Thank you for supporting our small business!
[…] Felons cannot own knives with a blade that projects or swings into position by force of a spring or centrifugal force. Felons also cannot conceal carry dirks, daggers, or stilettos. It is illegal to conceal carry dirks, daggers, balisongs (butterfly knives), gravity knives, or knives with a blade that projects or swings into position by force of a spring or centrifugal force. PENNSYLVANIA: Legal with carry restrictions. It is illegal to open or conceal carry any knife fitting the definition of “prohibited offensive weapons.” Under §908, a “prohibited offensive weapon” is “[a]ny dagger, knife, razor or cutting instrument, the blade of which is exposed in an automatic way by switch, push-button, spring mechanism, or otherwise, . . . or other implement for the infliction of serious bodily injury which serves no common lawful purpose. RHODE ISLAND: Legal with carry restrictions. It is illegal to conceal carry dirks, daggers, stilettos, sword canes, bowie knives, and any knife with a blade longer than three (3) inches in length.